Pre-K Boys & Girls Division ll

Sponsor: The Naeger Family Insurance Agencies

Locations: Ajax St. Louis Soccer Complex and Lindenwood Park

(final schedule revised on 9/5/2022)

TEAM JERSEY COACH
1. St. Margaret of Scotland “Dragons” Yellow Cara Starke
2. St. Margaret of Scotland “Dragons” Yellow Jeanne Di Domenico
3. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Kim Johnson
4. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Nick Lovaldi
5. St. Ambrose “Wolves” White Meghan Hill
6. South City Catholic Academy “Wildcats” Grey Zak Boesch
7. St. Raphael the Archangel Gold Erin Boxdorfer
8. Christ the King “Royal Knights” Gold Emma Harty

Away Team wears contrasting scrimmage vest if teams have similar color jersey.

Saturday, September 10

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Christ the King Ajax Field # 1
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 1
2:00 pm St. Gabriel (4) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # 1
3:00 pm ** St. Gabriel (3) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 1

** Game canceled due to SCCA school function.

Saturday, September 17

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Gabriel (4) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Gabriel (3) Christ the King Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Ambrose St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Raphael Lindenwood Park

Saturday, September 24

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Ambrose South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 2
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Christ the King Ajax Field # 2
2:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Ajax Field # 2
3:00 pm ** St. Gabriel (4) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 2

** Game canceled due to St. Raphael school function.

Saturday, October 1

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose St. Gabriel (3) Lindenwood Park
10:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Raphael Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (4) Christ the King Lindenwood Park

Saturday, October 8

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:00 am St. Raphael Christ the King Ajax Field # TBA
12:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (1) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm** St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm ** St. Gabriel (3) St. Gabriel (4) Ajax Field # TBA

** Game canceled due to St. Gabriel and St. Ambrose school function.

Saturday, October 15

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Raphael St. Ambrose Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Gabriel (3) Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Gabriel (4) Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm ** South City Catholic Academy Christ the King Lindenwood Park

** Game canceled due to Christ the King school function.

Saturday, October 22

Time Home Team Away Team Location
11:00 am St. Ambrose Christ the King Ajax Field # TBA
12:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (4) Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Raphael St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm ** St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA

** Game canceled due to school function.

Saturday, October 29

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Gabriel (3) South City Catholic Academy Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Gabriel (4) St. Ambrose Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Christ the King Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Raphael Lindenwood Park

Saturday, November 5

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Ambrose South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Raphael St. Gabriel (4) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm Christ the King St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, November 12

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am
10:30 am
11:30 am
12:30 pm
1:30 pm