Kindergarten Girls Division

Sponsor: Dowd Bennett Law Firm

Location: Ajax St. Louis Soccer Complex

(final schedule 8/29/2022)

TEAM JERSEY COACH
1. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Gabe Gassner
2. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons” Yellow Maureen Bulgrin
3. South City Catholic Academy ”Wildcats” Grey Brian Bettlach
4. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons” Yellow Stephen Ibendahl
5. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Pat Meier
6. St. Raphael the Archangel Yellow Ally Favre
7. St. Ambrose ”Wolves” White Kevin McNeil
8. St. Stephen Protomartyr ”Sharks” Red Shane McKinney

Away Team wears contrasting scrimmage vest if teams have similar color jersey.

Sunday, September 11 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (4) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # 3
1:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 3
2:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # 3
3:30 pm ** South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (1) Ajax Field # 3

* * Game canceled due to SCCA school function.

Sunday, September 18 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # 3
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # 3
2:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Raphael Ajax Field # 3
3:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (4) St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # 3

Sunday, September 25 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 3
1:30 pm St. Ambrose St. Margaret of Scotland (4) Ajax Field # 3
2:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 3
3:30 pm St. Stephen Protomartyr St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # 3

Sunday, October 2 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Raphael St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (4) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 9 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (4) Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm ** St. Ambrose St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA

** Game canceled due to St. Ambrose school function.

Sunday, October 16 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (4) Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm St. Raphael St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm St. Ambrose St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 23 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Raphael St. Margaret of Scotland (4) Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm St. Ambrose South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 30 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (4) St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, November 6 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm St. Raphael St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
2:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (4) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA
3:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) St. Gabriel (1) Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, November 13

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm
3:30 pm