First Grade Boys Division

Sponsor: The Holland Law Firm

Location: Ajax St. Louis Soccer Complex

(final schedule 9/2/2022)

Team JERSEY COACH
1. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue John Weller
2. South City Catholic Academy “Wildcats” 😾 Grey Luke Hoffman
3. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons”  🐉 Yellow Jeff Morgan
4. St. Stephen Protomartyr “Sharks” 🦈 Red Richard Nigro
5. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Mike Favazza
6. St. Raphael the Archangel Yellow John LoBello
7. St. Ambrose “Wolves” 🐺 White Kim Werner
8. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons” 🐉 Yellow Will Arvin
9. St. Ambrose “Wolves” 🐺 White Peter Sullivan
10. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Nick Lovaldi

Away Team wears contrasting scrimmage vest if teams have similar color jersey.

Saturday, September 10

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Gabriel (5) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # 4
10:30 am St. Ambrose (9) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 4
11:30 am St. Gabriel (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (8) Ajax Field # 4
12:30 pm St. Ambrose (7) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # 4
1:30 pm ** St. Margaret of Scotland (3) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 4

** Game canceled due to SCCA school function.

Saturday, September 17 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # 3
10:30 am St. Ambrose (7) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 3
11:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # 3
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (3) Ajax Field # 3
1:30 pm ** St. Stephen Protomartyr St. Ambrose (9) Ajax Field # 3

** Game canceled due to SSP school function.

Saturday, September 24 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Stephen Protomartyr South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 4
10:30 am St. Gabriel (5) St. Ambrose (9) Ajax Field # 4
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Ambrose (7) Ajax Field # 4
12:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (3) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # 4
1:30 pm ** St. Raphael St. Gabriel (1) Ajax Field # 4

** Game canceled due to St. Raphael school function.

Saturday, October 1 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose (9) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Stephen Protomartyr St. Margaret of Scotland (8) Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am St. Gabriel (5) St. Margaret of Scotland (3) Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm St. Raphael South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Ambrose (7) St. Gabriel (1) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, October 8 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (3) Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am ** St. Stephen Protomartyr St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm ** St. Gabriel (1) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm ** St. Ambrose (7) St. Ambrose (9) Ajax Field # TBA

** Game canceled due to school function.

Saturday, October 15 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose (7) St. Gabriel (5) Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Gabriel (1) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (8) Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm St. Ambrose (9) St. Margaret of Scotland (3) Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 am St. Raphael St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, October 22 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose (7) St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Stephen Protomartyr St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am St. Gabriel (5) St. Ambrose (9) Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (1) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Margaret of Scotland (3) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, October 29 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose (9) St. Gabriel (1) Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Raphael St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am St. Gabriel (5) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (3) St. Ambrose (7) Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, November 5 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Gabriel (1) St. Gabriel (10) Ajax Field # TBA
10:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (8) St. Ambrose (9) Ajax Field # TBA
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (3) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
12:30 pm St. Gabriel (5) St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA
1:30 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Ambrose (7) Ajax Field # TBA

Saturday, November 12

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am
10:30 am
11:30 am
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm