First Grade Girls Division

Sponsor: The Holland Law Firm

Location: Ajax St. Louis Soccer Complex

(final schedule 8/29/2022)

TEAM JERSEY COACH
1. St. Raphael the Archangel Yellow Laura Klos
2. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons” Yellow Jeremy Nolle
3. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Charlie Billings
4. St. Ambrose ”Wolves” White Scott Hannigan
5. South City Catholic Academy ”Wildcats” Grey Michael Menne
6. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Jeff Knitter
7. St. Margaret of Scotland ”Dragons” Yellow Amy Merideth
8. St. Frances Cabrini Academy ”Allstars” Blue Sintia Verduzco

Away Team wears contrasting scrimmage vest if teams have similar color jersey.

Sunday, September 11 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Raphael St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # 2
1:00 pm St. Gabriel (6) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # 2
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (7) St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # 2
3:00 pm ** South City Catholic Academy St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # 2

** Game canceled due to SCCA school function.

Sunday, September 18

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Ambrose St. Margaret of Scotland (7) Ajax Field # 1
1:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (6) Ajax Field # 1
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # 1
3:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 1

Sunday, September 25 

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Gabriel (6) St. Margaret of Scotland (7) Ajax Field # 2
1:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # 2
2:00 pm St. Ambrose St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # 2
3:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Raphael Ajax Field # 2

Sunday, October 2

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Gabriel (6) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Raphael St. Margaret of Scotland (7) Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Ambrose St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 9

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Gabriel (6) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Margaret of Scotland (7) Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm ** St. Ambrose St. Raphael Ajax Field # TBA

** Game canceled due to St. Ambrose school function.

Sunday, October 16

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Raphael St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Gabriel (6) St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (7) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 23

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (7) St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Raphael St. Gabriel (6) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, October 30

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (6) Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (7) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Raphael St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Frances Cabrini Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday,  November 6

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Gabriel (6) Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Ambrose South City Catholic Academy Ajax  Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Raphael St. Frances Cabrini Academy Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Margaret of Scotland (7) Ajax Field # TBA

Sunday, November 13

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm