Pre-K Boys & Girls Division l

Sponsor: Mogab, Hughes & Gregory Law Firm

Locations: Ajax St. Louis Soccer Complex and Lindenwood Park

(final schedule 8/31/2022)

TEAM JERSEY COACH
1. St. Margaret of Scotland “Dragons” Yellow Geoffrey Hill
2. St. Margaret of Scotland “Dragons” Yellow David Mueller
3. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Brendan Kane
4. St. Gabriel the Archangel Blue Joel Alvarez
5. St. Raphael the Archangel Gold John LoBello
6. South City Catholic Academy “Wildcats” Grey Ashley Calvert
7. St. Ambrose “Wolves” White Dan Smith
8. Christ the King “Royal Knights” Gold Emma Harty
9. St. Stephen Protomartyr “Sharks” Red Brandon Carter

Away Team wears contrasting scrimmage vest if teams have similar color jersey.

Saturday, September 10

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Ambrose Christ the King Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Gabriel (3) St. Stephen Protomartyr Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Gabriel (4) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm St. Raphael St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Lindenwood Park
BYE South City Catholic Academy

Saturday, September 17

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # 1
1:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # 1
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Christ the King Ajax Field # 1
3:00 pm St. Gabriel (4) St. Raphael Ajax Field # 1
BYE St. Stephen Protomartyr

Saturday, September 24

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am Christ the King South City Catholic Academy Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Gabriel (4) Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Gabriel (3) Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm St. Ambrose St. Stephen Protomartyr Lindenwood Park
BYE St. Raphael

Saturday, October 1

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) Christ the King Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Gabriel (4) St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Raphael South City Catholic Academy Ajax Field # TBA
BYE St. Margaret of Scotland (2)

Saturday, October 8

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am Christ the King St. Stephen Protomartyr Lindenwood Park
10:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (1) South City Catholic Academy Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Raphael Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm ** St. Gabriel (3) St. Gabriel (4) Lindenwood Park
BYE St. Ambrose

** Game canceled due to school function.

Saturday, October 15

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 St. Raphael St. Gabriel (3) Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Ambrose St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Gabriel (4) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
BYE Christ the King

Saturday, October 22

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am Christ the King St. Gabriel (4) Lindenwood Park
10:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Stephen Protomartyr Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Ambrose St. Raphael Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm ** St. Margaret of Scotland (1) St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Lindenwood Park
BYE St. Gabriel (3)

** Game canceled due to school function.

Saturday, October 29

Time Home Team Away Team Location
12:00 pm St. Raphael Christ the King Ajax Field # TBA
1:00 pm South City Catholic Academy St. Ambrose Ajax Field # TBA
2:00 pm St. Margaret of Scotland (2) St. Stephen Protomartyr Ajax Field # TBA
3:00 pm St. Gabriel (3) St. Margaret of Scotland (1) Ajax Field # TBA
BYE St. Gabriel (4)

Saturday, November 5

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am St. Raphael St. Stephen Protomartyr Lindenwood Park
10:30 am South City Catholic Academy St. Gabriel (4) Lindenwood Park
11:30 am St. Ambrose St. Gabriel (3) Lindenwood Park
12:30 pm Christ the King St. Margaret of Scotland (2) Lindenwood Park
BYE St. Margaret of Scotland (1)

Saturday, November 12

Time Home Team Away Team Location
9:30 am
10:30 am
11:30 am
12:30 pm
1:30 pm
2:30 pm